7-28-2010 CBTT Results

Wind: SSW 15
Visibility: 10 mile(s)
Sky Conditions: Clear
Temperature: 84.9 F
Volunteers:Keith Reynolds, Carola Berger, Bob Evans, Jim Lockhart, Julie Lockhart, Tony Fedirko, Tim Dodd, Sue Mohler

Start Finish Name Racing Age Team Time Speed A/NA/F Comments
20 31 Gavin Manion 19 Trek-Livestrong 19:43.100 29.67 A 3rd fastest course time!
2 8 Danielle/Patrick Ruane 37/43 Sunapee 20:04.900 29.13 A/T New Record!
13 23 Gary Jasdzewski 45 Wheelworks Racing 21:04.800 27.75 A Traffic
6 15 Johan Gibcus 32 Cycle Sport Groningen 21:09.100 27.66 A  
44 50 Scott Brooks 36 NEBC 21:36.600 27.07 A  
1 1 John Golden 42 NEBC 21:39.000 27.02 A  
48 54 Peter Megdal 51 NEBC 21:46.900 26.86 A  
18 24 Mike Rowell 42 NEBC 21:53.600 26.72 A  
10 18 Joe Tonon 46 Destination Cycling 22:20.300 26.19 A?  
46 49 John Mosher 49 Wheelworks Racing 22:35.000 25.90 A  
43 47 Jim Newton 26 Minuteman Road Club 22:43.600 25.74 A  
53 36 Tim Dodd 52 NEBC 22:51.600 25.59 A  
49 52 Michael Wilson 55 UA 23:03.100 25.38 A  
40 44 Bill Sawyer 55 Gearworks/SpinArts 23:13.100 25.20 A  
9 16 Marti Shea 47 Destination Cycling 23:18.200 25.10 A  
33 37 David King 54 CCB 23:19.300 25.08 A  
36 42 Jerry Jacobs 52 NEBC 23:29.700 24.90 A  
3 3 Igor Belakovskiy 31 NEBC 23:31.500 24.87 A  
29 32 Philip Johnson 42 Seaside Cycle 23:31.500 24.87 A  
4 7 James Carrington 48 Cyclonauts 23:40.800 24.70 A  
26 28 Rob Hult 40 Gearworks/SpinArts 23:46.800 24.60 NA  
41 43 Andrew Krulewitz 23 UA 23:50.800 24.53 NA  
8 12 Frank Kjaersgaard 43? UA 23:51.200 24.52 A  
19 20 Neal Heffron 46 545 Velo 23:59.300 24.39 NA  
7 10 Martin Bures 30 UA 24:17.100 24.09 A  
34 35 Katherine Snell 47 NEBC 24:20.700 24.03 A  
38 41 Paul Ripka 45 NEBC 24:22.700 24.00 A  
45 45 Ed Kross 51 NEBC 24:26.500 23.93 A  
55 55 Brian Igoe 57 UA 24:26.800 23.93 A  
23 25 Cathy Rowell 42 NEBC 24:33.300 23.82 A  
28 27 Russell Herbert 36 UA 24:34.000 23.81 A  
37 40 Joel Lamendola 37 Quad Cycles 24:36.100 23.78 A  
27 26 Jeremy Cratty 39 Minuteman Road Club 24:51.100 23.54 A  
5 6 Dave Leedberg 52 Gearworks/SpinArts 24:53.300 23.50 A  
54 53 Tristan Beaulieu 29 UA 24:59.500 23.41 A/F  
32 30 Graham Rae 54 NEBC 25:19.600 23.10 A  
39 39 Al Kumnick 65 NEBC 25:27.600 22.98 NA  
35 38 Brett Batchelder 43 UA 25:28.800 22.96 A  
31 29 Donald Ryder 47 NEBC 25:46.600 22.69 A  
52 51 Joel Bard 48 Quad Cycles 25:48.500 22.67 A  
50 48 Alexis Arapoff 44 Bikeman.com 25:52.700 22.61 NA  
21 21 Jim Kangas 60 Pinnacle Bikes 26:18.900 22.23 NA  
16 14 Michael Platt 49 UA 26:22.500 22.18 NA  
11 11 Juan Mendoza 49 NEBC 26:36.800 21.98 NA  
51 46 Tom Doucette 57 NEBC 27:16.700 21.45 NA  
24 19 Wayne Talley 52 UA 27:39.400 21.15 NA  
42 33 Viki Woodworth 55 UA 28:28.600 20.54 A  
15 9 Doug Aker 53 NEBC 28:36.200 20.45 NA  
30 22 Kathy Zeiler 41 UA 28:43.700 20.36 A Wrong Turn
25 17 Samantha Stephens 40 UA 29:10.000 20.06 NA  
12 2 Julie Lockhart 69 NEBC 29:23.600 19.90 A  
47 34 Robert Stasey 65 UA 29:59.000 19.51 A  
22 13 Sam Vaeth 16 Quad Cycles 30:21.300 19.27 NA  
14 4 Judy Rundlett 41 NEBC 31:13.600 18.73 A  
17 5 Victoria Gates 13 NEBC 31:40.700 18.47 NA Cross Bike

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.

Sponsors: