8-11-2010 CBTT Results

Wind: ESE 10 mph
Visibility: 10 mile(s)
Sky Conditions: Clear
Temperature: 80.1 F
Volunteers: Caroline Cardiasmenos, Jim Lockhart, Tony Fedirko, Sue Mohler, Lee Evans!, Bob Evans, Kristen Lukach, Jay Robbins

Start Finish Name Racing Age Team Time Speed A/NA/F Comments
18 25 Eric Brandhorst 49 NEBC 20:55.000 27.97 A  
7 14 John Golden 42 NEBC 21:30.000 27.21 A  
16 21 Johan Gibcus 32 Cycle Sport Groningen 21:41.100 26.98 A  
32 39 Michael Wilson 55 UA 22:18.900 26.22 A  
19 22 Bob Roldan 52 Keltic Const./Zanes 22:40.400 25.80 A  
1 7 John Whisnant 64 NEBC 22:54.300 25.54 A  
13 17 Paul Miller 41 545 Velo 22:59.700 25.44 NA  
11 15 Crystal Anthony 30 Ladies First Racing 23:01.000 25.42 A 2nd Fastest Women Aero!
21 24 Marti Shea 47 Destination Cycling 23:02.200 25.39 A  
8 11 Uri Havlevi 24 IBC 23:04.900 25.34 NA  
4 8 Igor Belakovskiy 31 NEBC 23:11.200 25.23 A Traffic
6 10 Skip Foley 48 ATA Cycling 23:21.400 25.05 NA  
35 38 Ed Kross 51 NEBC 23:40.600 24.71 A  
2 5 Dave Leedberg 52 Gearworks/SpinArts 24:12.700 24.16 A  
40 41 Anna McLoon 28 Team Kenda 24:28.100 23.91 NA Traffic
31 34 John Smathers 41 545 Velo 24:28.900 23.90 NA Traffic
29 32 Jerry Jacobs 52 NEBC 24:30.800 23.86 A  
9 9 Ralph Hanseler 56 UA 24:37.300 23.76 A  
23 23 Brian Igoe 57 UA 24:40.000 23.72 A  
36 37 Tristan Beaulieu 29 UA 24:46.200 23.62 A/F  
26 30 Joel Lamendola 37 Quad Cycles 24:49.000 23.57 A  
17 16 Michael Platt 49 UA 25:01.600 23.38 NA  
42 42 Eric Wemhoff 37 NEBC 25:21.600 23.07 NA  
33 33 Al Kumnick 65 NEBC 25:27.200 22.98 NA  
30 31 Tom Doucette 57 NEBC 25:34.300 22.88 NA  
14 12 John Richards 63 NEBC 25:35.600 22.86 A/F  
38 36 Alexis Arapoff 44 Bikeman.com 25:37.800 22.82 NA  
37 35 Graham Rae 54 NEBC 25:48.200 22.67 A  
41 40 Joel Bard 48 Quad Cycles 25:53.000 22.60 A Traffic
27 28 Drew Kissinger 41 UA 26:08.300 22.38 A  
22 20 Juan Mendoza 49 NEBC 26:08.800 22.37 A  
5 2 Rick Hardy 57 BRC 26:28.200 22.10 A  
3 1 Jim Kangas 60 Pinnacle Bikes 26:29.400 22.08 NA  
28 26 Patty Carrel 38 UA 27:20.600 21.39 A  
24 18 Mark Bowen 54 NEBC 27:29.100 21.28 3 Speed Champion/New Record
25 19 Doug Aker 53 NEBC 27:41.600 21.12 NA  
20 13 Steve Allison 65 NEBC 27:50.500 21.01 A  
12 6 David Sullivan 48 UA 27:59.800 20.90 A  
10 4 Dawn Zencko 39 UA 28:10.900 20.76 NA  
34 27 Robert Stasey 65 UA 28:42.700 20.37 A  
39 29 Judy Rundlett 41 NEBC 29:46.400 19.65 A  
15 3 Victoria Gates 13 NEBC 30:16.400 19.32 A  

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.

Sponsors: